Championship

19/02/2022 to 20/02/2022
Level: State
DOS:
Judge(s): Paul Smith, Stephen Slack, Stephen Caldicott
Archer & PlacingClubRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingRoundScore5's6'sAvgRatingTotal
Under 18 Female Compound
1stMcGrail-Bateup, AudreyTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Blue28616113.9757.0WA Field 24Mk Blue238843.3146.0524
Under 18 Male Recurve
1stJackson, ChristopherCanberra Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Blue33327204.6372.0WA Field 24Mk Blue34319214.7676.0676
Under 21 Female Recurve
1stSlack, CaitlinTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red227543.1553.0WA Field 24Mk Red200432.7847.0427
Under 21 Male Recurve
1stChambers-McLean, JackWarringah Archers IncWA Field 24Umk Red32226114.4778.0WA Field 24Mk Red31319104.3575.0635
Open Female Compound
1stMorgan, RachelCanberra Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red36620315.0895.0WA Field 24Mk Red35431194.9290.0720
2ndPemberton, HydeTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red2611293.6361.0WA Field 24Mk Red1351143.7534.0396
Open Female Recurve
1stJohnson, ClaireWeston Valley Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red31019134.3174.0WA Field 24Mk Red270763.7563.0580
2ndFay, KlaraCanberra Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red2701393.7563.0WA Field 24Mk Red2731473.7964.0543
3rdTrezise, LauraSOPAWA Field 24Mk Red264963.6762.0 264
Open Female Barebow Recurve
1stHole, ElizabethSOPAWA Field 24Umk Blue2431253.3847.0WA Field 24Mk Blue209222.9039.0452
Open Male Compound
1stExcell, AdrianWeston Valley Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red37524325.2199.0WA Field 24Mk Red36231225.0393.0737
2ndJansen, AngusTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red36718325.1095.0WA Field 24Mk Red34732164.8287.0714
Open Male Recurve
1stSmith, AlexCanberra Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red35722264.9691.0WA Field 24Mk Red33726144.6884.0694
2ndKyriazis, NicholasNorthern Archers of SydneyWA Field 24Mk Red34319214.7686.0 343
3rdNeville, JosephCanberra Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Red2631063.6561.0 263
Open Male Barebow Recurve
1stFisher, MichaelSouthern Highlands ArchersWA Field 24Umk Blue35628224.9481.0WA Field 24Mk Blue33419194.6473.0690
2ndTurner, MickTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Blue3001894.1761.0WA Field 24Mk Blue25210133.5049.0552
3rdYee, AdrianWeston Valley Archery ClubWA Field 24Mk Blue28211123.9256.0 282
50+ Female Longbow
1stTheyers, CherieTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Yellow111201.548.0WA Field 24Mk Yellow109501.517.0220
50+ Male Compound
1stBottrell, MarkSouthern Highlands ArchersWA Field 24Umk Red35628224.9491.0WA Field 24Mk Red35027204.8689.0706
50+ Male Longbow
1stMcGrail-Bateup, JosephTuggeranong Archery ClubWA Field 24Umk Yellow122111.6911.0WA Field 24Mk Yellow89211.242.0211
NOTES:
  • Click on the event name to view all flights as recorded
  • Click on an individual score to see that archer's scoresheet
  • Scores shown in red indicate the archer's scoresheet has an error or is invalid. The scores displayed on this page are the valid scores that can be claimed by the archer.
View Event AwardsView State Records