Archer & Placing | Club | Round | Score | 5's | 6's | Avg | Rating | Total |
Under 14 Male Compound |
1st | HURLEY , Jackson | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Yellow | 224 | 8 | 7 | 3.11 | 33.0 | 224 |
Under 16 Female Compound |
1st | Forrest, Tazmin | Wendouree Archery Club | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 362 | 31 | 23 | 5.03 | 83.0 | 362 |
2nd | Howden, Myfanwy | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 304 | 16 | 8 | 4.22 | 63.0 | 304 |
3rd | Southall, Sophia | Yering District Archers Inc | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 238 | 8 | 3 | 3.31 | 46.0 | 238 |
Under 16 Male Recurve |
1st | Hurley (Jnr), James | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 176 | 2 | 4 | 2.44 | 32.0 | 176 |
2nd | Chatterjee, Arunav | Archers in Melbourne | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
Under 18 Female Compound |
1st | Howden, Caitlin | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 351 | 22 | 23 | 4.88 | 79.0 | 351 |
2nd | Faul, Elise | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 333 | 19 | 20 | 4.63 | 72.0 | 333 |
Under 18 Male Compound |
1st | Wray, Jakob | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 370 | 30 | 27 | 5.14 | 87.0 | 370 |
2nd | Barkway, Caleb | Yering District Archers Inc | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 341 | 22 | 20 | 4.74 | 75.0 | 341 |
3rd | Shaw, James | Wendouree Archery Club | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 334 | 26 | 13 | 4.64 | 73.0 | 334 |
4th | Burtt, Alexander | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 259 | 13 | 5 | 3.60 | 50.0 | 259 |
Under 21 Male Compound |
1st | Howden, Harri | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 371 | 27 | 29 | 5.15 | 97.0 | 371 |
Under 21 Male Recurve |
1st | Gaze, James | Moorabbin Archery Club | WA Field 24Mk Red | 311 | 11 | 14 | 4.32 | 75.0 | 311 |
Under 21 Male Barebow Recurve |
1st | LOBB, Hugo | Archers in Melbourne | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 280 | 15 | 9 | 3.89 | 56.0 | 280 |
Open Female Compound |
1st | Leong, Lydia | Werribee Archers inc. | WA Field 24Mk Red | 329 | 21 | 16 | 4.57 | 81.0 | 329 |
2nd | Faul, Aimee | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 321 | 22 | 12 | 4.46 | 78.0 | 321 |
3rd | Reid, Jessica AoW | Archers of Warrnambool | WA Field 24Mk Red | 86 | 2 | 0 | 1.19 | 22.0 | 86 |
Open Female Recurve |
1st | Strahan, Leanne | Sherbrooke Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 248 | 11 | 4 | 3.44 | 58.0 | 248 |
Open Female Longbow |
1st | Hurley , Suzanne | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Yellow | 119 | 1 | 1 | 1.65 | 10.0 | 119 |
Open Male Compound |
1st | NIGOL, Sten | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 375 | 25 | 31 | 5.21 | 99.0 | 375 |
2nd | Aiello, John | Chewton Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 368 | 25 | 29 | 5.11 | 96.0 | 368 |
3rd | DUVENAGE, DeVilliers | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 368 | 30 | 26 | 5.11 | 96.0 | 368 |
4th | TYSON, Craig | Werribee Archers inc. | WA Field 24Mk Red | 362 | 26 | 25 | 5.03 | 93.0 | 362 |
5th | Sinclair, Damien | Sherbrooke Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 357 | 32 | 20 | 4.96 | 91.0 | 357 |
6th | Anear, Marcus | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 354 | 30 | 21 | 4.92 | 90.0 | 354 |
7th | MAFFEI, David | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 351 | 25 | 22 | 4.88 | 89.0 | 351 |
8th | Diamantopoulos, George | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 348 | 22 | 22 | 4.83 | 88.0 | 348 |
9th | Ashton, Tom | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 338 | 34 | 11 | 4.69 | 84.0 | 338 |
10th | Forrest, Tom | Wendouree Archery Club | WA Field 24Mk Red | 336 | 22 | 17 | 4.67 | 83.0 | 336 |
11th | Tersteeg, Peter | Waverley City Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 330 | 24 | 15 | 4.58 | 81.0 | 330 |
12th | Wray, Mark | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 321 | 19 | 13 | 4.46 | 78.0 | 321 |
13th | Barkway, Neil | Yering District Archers Inc | WA Field 24Mk Red | 317 | 27 | 7 | 4.40 | 77.0 | 317 |
14th | Thomas, Jake | Z Visitor | WA Field 24Mk Red | 309 | 15 | 11 | 4.29 | 74.0 | 309 |
15th | Name withheld | Club name withheld | WA Field 24Mk Red | 274 | 14 | 10 | 3.81 | 64.0 | 274 |
16th | BALMER, Troy | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
16th | Sekhon, Gurvinder | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 |
Open Male Recurve |
1st | Butterworth, Jason | Sherbrooke Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 276 | 9 | 7 | 3.83 | 65.0 | 276 |
2nd | Nunn, Toby | Sherbrooke Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 260 | 16 | 3 | 3.61 | 61.0 | 260 |
3rd | HURLEY (Snr), James | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 137 | 3 | 1 | 1.90 | 34.0 | 137 |
Open Male Barebow Recurve |
1st | Quinn, Thorin | Southern Cross Archery Club | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 264 | 11 | 11 | 3.67 | 52.0 | 264 |
2nd | Biglione, David | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 211 | 7 | 4 | 2.93 | 40.0 | 211 |
50+ Female Recurve |
1st | Nelson-Furnell, Dawn | Angel Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 245 | 8 | 3 | 3.40 | 57.0 | 245 |
2nd | Lyons, Janine | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 191 | 5 | 3 | 2.65 | 45.0 | 191 |
50+ Female Barebow Recurve |
1st | Tremelling, Debbie | Angel Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 178 | 7 | 4 | 2.47 | 33.0 | 178 |
50+ Male Compound |
1st | Howden, Julian | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 366 | 22 | 31 | 5.08 | 95.0 | 366 |
2nd | Hastie, Shaun | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 356 | 33 | 19 | 4.94 | 91.0 | 356 |
3rd | Weston, Alan | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 333 | 24 | 14 | 4.63 | 82.0 | 333 |
4th | Heywood, Peter | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 323 | 15 | 17 | 4.49 | 79.0 | 323 |
5th | ROMAN, Tad. | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 303 | 14 | 10 | 4.21 | 72.0 | 303 |
6th | Meldrum, Alastair | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 287 | 12 | 9 | 3.99 | 68.0 | 287 |
50+ Male Recurve |
1st | Middendorp, Gerard | Angel Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 268 | 13 | 6 | 3.72 | 63.0 | 268 |
2nd | Bowen, Paul | Sherbrooke Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 261 | 13 | 3 | 3.63 | 61.0 | 261 |
3rd | Nelson-Furnell, Peter | Angel Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 227 | 8 | 7 | 3.15 | 53.0 | 227 |
4th | Clark, Alan | Chewton Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 223 | 10 | 2 | 3.10 | 52.0 | 223 |
5th | McCallum, Bruce | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 221 | 7 | 7 | 3.07 | 52.0 | 221 |
50+ Male Longbow |
1st | Southall, Mark | Yering District Archers Inc | WA Field 24Mk Yellow | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1.19 | 1.0 | 86 |
50+ Male Barebow Recurve |
1st | MATTHEWS, Mike | Diamond Valley Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 230 | 5 | 7 | 3.19 | 44.0 | 230 |
2nd | De Amicis, Nardo | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Blue | 142 | 5 | 1 | 1.97 | 25.0 | 142 |
60+ Male Compound |
1st | Trickey, Haydn | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 321 | 24 | 10 | 4.46 | 78.0 | 321 |
2nd | Middleton, Chris | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 302 | 19 | 6 | 4.19 | 72.0 | 302 |
3rd | Niewinski, Lovrenc | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 275 | 19 | 4 | 3.82 | 64.0 | 275 |
4th | Mann, Neil | Geelong Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 250 | 5 | 9 | 3.47 | 58.0 | 250 |
70+ Male Compound |
1st | Koeppler, Fred | Waverley City Archers | WA Field 24Mk Red | 215 | 8 | 0 | 2.99 | 50.0 | 215 |